home page Contact Us

Home
Meeting Information
President's Message
Officers & Directors
Programs
 
Patriots Day
5 Mile Road Race
White Tricorne Hat
USS Lexington Memorial
 
4th of July Carnival
Volunteers
Fireworks
Youth Games
2014 Game Results
 
Photo Album
Calendar
 
About Lions
Becoming A Member
Lions of the Year
Melvin Jones Fellow Recipients
 
Useful Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map

For members...




Administration Login
 
4th of July Carnival - Youth Game Winners
click to print this pageprint this page

Lexington Lions Club                                    Youth Games              20143 4th of July Games

                                                            Event Winners List

 

 

 

Costume Contests

 

Judges:                        Marion Ryan   Joe LaMarca   Nina Riley

 

Historical Costumes:   1st place           Taylor Breiby as Helen Keller

 

Original Costumes:     1st place           Madelyn Lucente as Uncle Sam’s Girlfriend

 

                                       2nd place          Sophie Nihill as Tinkerbelle

 

                                        3rd place          Sophia Tsintsadze as USA Olympian

 

Running Races

 

            50 yard dash for 6 year olds

 

                        1st place           Eoin McCurdy

 

                        2nd place          Anbini Pannirselvam

 

            50 yard dash for 7 year olds

 

                        1st place           Kiki Reddy

 

                        2nd place          Jack Gehring

 

                        3rd place          Lily Nihill

 

            50 yard dash for 8 year olds

 

                        1st place           Pedro de Amorrortu

 

                        2nd place          Sean Crogan

 

                        3rd place          Ella Lucente

 

            100 yard dash 9 year olds

 

                                                            Girls                                                     Boys

 

                        1st place           Madeleine Parks                                 Cecil Cox

 

                        2nd place          Sophia Tsintsadze                                Will Sharp

 

                       3rd place               Katherine Gray                                   Rohan Reddy

 

                100 yard dash 10 year olds

 

                        1st place                Elizabeth Breiby                                               Francisco de Amorrortu

 

                        2nd place               Hannah Cataldo                                               Patrick Crogan

 

                         3rd place               Sofia Rezvani                                                     Octavio Sanrame

 

                100 yard dash 11 and 12 year olds boys and girls

 

                                1st place                Aadharsh Pannirselvan

 

                                2nd place               Taylor Breiby

 

                                3rd place               Punya Gupta     

 

Team Events

 

                3 legged race  6 and 7 year olds

 

                                1st place                Lily Nihill and Kiki Reddy

 

                                2nd place               Jack Gehring and Emerson Walker

 

                                3rd place               Anbini Pannirselvam and MacKenzie Reamer

 

                3 legged race  8 and 9 year olds

 

                                1st place                Cecil Cox and Jack Mazerall

 

                                2nd place               Matthew Cohen and John Cohen

 

                                3rd place               Sean Crogan and Aidan McPhee

 

                3 legged race 10 and 11 year olds

 

                                1st place                Sophia Tsintsadze and Elizabeth Breiby

 

                                2nd place               Hannah Cataldo and Ella Lucente

 

                                3rd place               Nora McGovern and Isabelle Mazerall

 

               

 

Sack races 6 and 7 year olds

 

                                1st place                Kiki Reddy

 

                                2nd place               Lily Nihill and Alistair Rezvani

 

                                3rd place               Eoin McCurdy   

 

                Sack races 8 and 9 year olds                         girls                                                        boys

 

                                1st place                                Sophia Tsintsadze                            Cecil Cox

 

                                2nd place                               Ella Lucente                                        Sean Crogan

 

                                3rd place                               Madeleine Parks                              Matthew Cohen

 

                Sack Races 10 year olds

 

                                1st place                                Elizabeth Breiby                               Patrick Crogan

 

                                2nd place                               Nora McGovern                               Francisco de Amorrortu

 

                                                                                Sofia Rezvani

 

                                3rd place                                                                                               John Reamer

 

                Sack races 11 and 12 year olds

 

                                1st place                Taylor Breiby

 

                                2nd place               Aadharsh Pannirselvam

 

 

 

Bubble Gum Blowing Contest

 

                                1st place                Sean Crogan

 

                                2nd place               Patrick Crogan

 

                                3rd place               Sofia Rezvani

 

 

?