home page Contact Us

Meeting Information
President's Message
Officers & Directors
Patriots Day
5 Mile Road Race
White Tricorne Hat
USS Lexington Memorial
4th of July Carnival
Youth Games
2015 Game Results
Photo Album
About Lions
Becoming A Member
Lions of the Year
Melvin Jones Fellow Recipients
Useful Links
Contact Us
Site Map

For members...

Administration Login
4th of July Carnival - Youth Game Winners
click to print this pageprint this page

Lexington Lions Club                                    Youth Games              2015 4th of July Games

                                                            Event Winners List




July 4, 2015   Lexington Lion’s Club Youth Games

Costume Contests

Judges       Parent Volunteers:  John Mazerall, Lisa George-Cox, Heather Tashjian

1st           Madelyn Lucente             Historical

1st           Charitha Bavirisetty         Original   (Popcorn)

2nd          Natalie Zoss

2nd          Alexa Talkowski

3rd           Claire Lin


50 Yard Dash      Boys and Girls

6 year olds

1st           Derek Sohn

2nd          Alex Partridge

3rd           Rory Kraemer

7 year olds

1st           Zachary Shapiro

2nd          Annie Ferrans

3rd           Katie Lin

8 year olds

1st           Nicholas Tashjian

2nd              Alexander Wagner

3rd           Jackson Kitts

100 Yard Dash

9 year olds

1st           Ella Lucente

2nd          Charles Reamer

3rd           Noah Shapiro

10 year olds

1st           Madeleine Parks

2nd          CJ Cox

3rd           Regina Tashjian

11-12 year olds

1st           Ashish Pura

2nd          Octovio Sonrome

3rd           Hannah Cataldo


Team Events

3 Legged Race

6-7 year olds

1st           Jessica Liu                 Ashley Zhao

2nd          Evan Wong                Zachary Wong

3rd           Annie Ferrans            Zachary Shapiro

8-9 year olds

1st           Ella Lucente                 Sophie Ortyl

2nd          Alexander Wagner       Nicholas Tashjian

3rd           Zachary Wong             Noah Shapiro

3 Legged Race

10-11 year olds

1st           Camelia Atassi             Madeleine Parks

2nd          Isabelle Mazerall          Regina Tashjian

3rd           Bonnie Zhang              Caitlin Lian


Sack Races

6-7 year olds

                  Boys                                              Girls

1st           Benjamin Ransley                            Natalie Seed

2nd          Borneil Khondker                             Annie Ferrans

3rd           Landon Zoss                                   Allison Liu

8-9 year olds

1st           Nicholas Tashjian                           Bornali Khondker

2nd          Zachary Wong                                Lily Vohlken

3rd           Noah Shapiro                                 LilyNihill

10 year olds        Boys & Girls

1st           Ella Lucente

2nd          Madeleine Parks

3rd           CJ Cox

11-12 year olds     Boys & Girls

1st           Isabelle Mazerall

2nd         Regina Tashjian

3rd           Johnathan Reamer



Bubble Gum Blowing Contest

1st                Caitlin Lian

2nd          Octovio Sonrome

3rd           Stella Aksnes-Pehrson